Helpful Numbers

ServiceNumber
Ambulance 262-2113
Animal Control/Animal Shelter 262-8883
Canadian County Court House 262-1070
Canadian County Election Board 422-2422
Canadian County Health Department 262-0042
Canadian County Landfill 483-5402
Canadian County Sheriff's Office 262-3434
Chamber of Commerce 262-1188
Community Action Agency 262-7042
Cox Communications (phone, internet, cable) 600-8282
Department of Human Services 295-2700
DHS Child Welfare 295-2000
El Reno Fire Department 262-2949
El Reno Mobile Meals 262-8623
El Reno Municipal Pool 262-1037
El Reno Public Schools—Administration 262-1703
Main Street 262-8888
Mercy Hospital 262-2460
Police Tip Line

295-9399

Post Office 800-275-8777
OEMA (Trash Company) 262-0161
Report Power Outage 272-9595
Okie Line Locator (before digging) 800-522-6543
ONG—Gas 551-4000