Hotline Numbers

Call 911 If you have an emergency or to report a crime in progress.
Do not use messaging to report crimes.
Women & Family ResourcesNumber
SAFELINE 800-522-7233
Women's Resource Center 262-4455
Emergency Youth Shelter 262-6555
Youth and Family Services 262-6555
Red Rock Metal Health Services 262-6662
Turning Point Counseling Services 262-0739
YWCA Crisis Services (OKC) 949-1309
Passageway Battered Women's Shelter (OKC) 949-0907
Family Junction (OKC) 272-0276
HotlinesNumber
SAFELINE 800-522-7233
Crisis 24 800-535-2437
350-1523
Teenline 405-271-TEEN (8336)
DHS Child Abuse 800-535-2437
Rape Crisis Center 262-4455
Runaway 800-448-4663
800-231-6946
800-621-4000
Canadian County Law EnforcementNumber
El Reno Police Department 262-2121
262-6941
Yukon Police Department 354-1711
Mustang Police Department 376-2488
Piedmont Police Department 373-1334
Union City Police Department 483-5020
Canadian County Sheriff's Office 262-3434